Electronic Components Datasheet Search
Selected language     English  β–Ό
Advanced Search

              



Part Name


DS3 Datasheet(PDF) 12 Page - Pentair plc. All rights reserved.

Part No. DS3
Description  Self-Priming Centrifugal Pump
Download  12 Pages
Scroll/Zoom Zoom In 100% Zoom Out
Maker  PENTAIR [Pentair plc. All rights reserved.]
Homepage  https://www.pentair.com/
Logo 

 
 12 page
background image
Repair Parts
12
β€’ Not illustrated.
* Model DS3HHG3-01 uses Base C4-82.
3621 1199SPC
1
2
3
13
14
15
12
7A
11
5
6
7
8
4
9
6A
10
6
1
10
MODEL NUMBER
DS3HE-01
DS3HF-01
DS3HG-01
DS3HHG-01
Key
Part
DS3HE3-01
DS3HF3-01
DS3HG3-01
DS3HHG3-01
No.
Description
Qty.
1 HP
1-1/2 HP
2 HP
2-1/2 HP
1
Motor, 115/230V, 1 Phase
1
J218-596PKG
J218-601PKG
J218-883APKG
J218-628A
1
Motor, 230/460V, 3 Phase
1
AP100EL
AP100FL
AP100GL
AP100G5L
2
Water Slinger
1
17351-0009
17351-0009
17351-0009
17351-0009
3
Seal Plate
1
C3-155
C3-155
C3-117
C3-117
4
Gasket - Seal Plate
1
C20-86
C20-86
C20-87
C20-87
5
Shaft Seal
1
U109-6A
U109-6A
U109-6A
U109-6A
6
Impeller (1 Phase)
1
C105-92PKB
C105-92PC
C105-214PDA
C105-214PA
6
Impeller (3 Phase)
1
C105-92PKBA
C105-92PCA
C105-214PDA
C105-214PA
6A
Impeller Screw (1 Phase)
1
β€”
β€”
C30-14SS
C30-14SS
6A
Impeller Screw (3 Phase)
1
C30-14SS
C30-14SS
C30-14SS
C30-14SS
7
Diffuser
1
C101-276P
C101-276P
C101-182
C101-182
7A
Screw 10-24 x1” Lg Hex Head
2
U30-696SS
U30-696SS
β€”
β€”
7A
Machine screw 8-32x7/8” Lg.
2
β€”
β€”
U30-53SS
U30-53SS
8
Diffuser Ring
1
C21-10
C21-10
C21-2
C21-2
9
Pump Body Assembly
1
C76-67E
C76-67E
C76-68E
C76-68E
10
Plug 1/4” NPT Hex Head
2
U78-941ZPV
U78-941ZPV
U78-941ZPV
U78-941ZPV
11
Base
1
C4-82
C4-82
C4-82
C4-82A*
12
3/8-16x1-1/4” Lower Capscrew
2
U30-75ZP
U30-75ZP
U30-75ZP
U30-75ZP
13
3/8-16x1” Upper Capscrew
2
U30-74ZP
U30-74ZP
U30-74ZP
U30-99SS
14
Motor Pad
1
C35-5
C35-5
C35-5
C35-5
15
Capscrew 3/8-16x3/4” Lg
6
U30-72ZP
U30-72ZP
β€”
β€”
15
Capscrew 5/16-18x3/4” Lg.
8
β€”
β€”
U30-60ZP
U30-60ZP
16
Pipe Plug 3/4” NPT - Sq. Hd.
1
U78-60ZPS
U78-60ZPS
U78-60ZPS
U78-60ZPS
β€’
Lockwasher 3/8”
2
U43-12ZP
U43-12ZP
U43-12ZP
U43-12ZP
β€’
Nut, 3/16”-18 Hex Head
2
U36-37ZP
U36-37ZP
U36-37ZP
U36-37ZP




Html Pages

1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12 


Datasheet Download




Link URL

Does ALLDATASHEET help your business so far?  [ DONATE ]  

About Alldatasheet   |   Advertisement   |   Contact us   |   Privacy Policy   |   Bookmark   |   Link Exchange   |   Manufacturer List
All Rights ReservedΒ© Alldatasheet.com


Mirror Sites
English : Alldatasheet.com  , Alldatasheet.net  |   Chinese : Alldatasheetcn.com  |   German : Alldatasheetde.com  |   Japanese : Alldatasheet.jp  |   Russian : Alldatasheetru.com
Korean : Alldatasheet.co.kr   |   Spanish : Alldatasheet.es  |   French : Alldatasheet.fr  |   Italian : Alldatasheetit.com  |   Portuguese : Alldatasheetpt.com  |   Polish : Alldatasheet.pl