Electronic Components Datasheet Search
Selected language     English  ▼


T-11-155-D3-SSC Datasheet(PDF) 1 Page - Source Photonics, Inc.

Part No. T-11-155-D3-SSC
Description  155Mbps PIN-TIA Receiver Modules-ROSA(3.3V)
Download  3 Pages
Scroll/Zoom Zoom In 100% Zoom Out
Maker  SOURCE [Source Photonics, Inc.]
Homepage  http://www.sourcephotonics.com
Logo 

   
 1 page
background image
1
155Mbps PIN-TIA Receiver Modules-ROSA(3.3V)
T-11-155-D3-Sxx
Parameter
Symbol
Min
Typical
Max
Unit
Test Condition
Detection Range
1100
1310
1650
nm
-
Gain @ 10Mbps Differential
G
52
-
70
V/mW
λ=1310nm
Bandwidth
BW
120
140
-
MHz
-
Saturation Power
Psat
-3
0
-
dBm
λ=1310nm
Sensitivity
Sens
-
-38
-35
dBm
BER=10-10 @155Mbps
Output Resistance
Rout
-
50
65
ohm
-
AC/Optical and Electrical Characteristics( Tc=25ºC )
Features
• InGaAs/InP PIN Photodiode with transimpedance amplifier
• High sensitivity with AGC*
• Differential ended output
• Single +3.3V operation
• -40 to +85ºC operating temperature
• SC/LC/MU ROSA package
• ATM 155Mbps receiver/transceiver application
• Fast Ethernet receiver/transceiver application
Parameter
Symbol
Value
Unit
Supply Voltage
V
CC
4.5
V
Operating Temperature
T
opr
-40 to +85
ºC
Storage Temperature
T
stg
-40 to +85
ºC
Absolute Maximum Rating (Tc=25ºC )
Model
Package
Fiber
Connector
T-11-155-D3-SSC
ROSA
-
SC
T-11-155-D3-SLC
ROSA
-
LC
T-11-155-D3-SMU
ROSA
-
MU
Connector Options
(Operating at V
cc=3.3V , Tc=25ºC, RL=1000Ω, λ=1310nm, 9/125µm SM fiber)
Parameter
Symbol
Min
Typical
Max
Unit
Power Supply
V
CC
3.0
3.3
3.6
V
Differential Output Voltage
Vd
-
-
1
V
Supply Current (no load)
I
CC
-
-
35
mA
DC Electrical Characteristics( Tc=25ºC )




Html Pages

1  2  3 


Datasheet Download



Related Electronics Part Number

Part NumberComponents DescriptionHtml ViewManufacturer
T-11-155-D-SSC155Mbps PIN-TIA Receiver Modules-ROSA 5V 1 2 3 Source Photonics, Inc.
T-11-155-D155Mbps PIN-TIA Receiver Modules-ROSA 5V 1 2 3 List of Unclassifed Manufacturers
PT-331303.3V / 1.3 μm / 155 Mbps InGaAs PIN-TIA Receiver 1 2 Optoway Technology Inc
PT-351303.3V / 1.3 μm / 622 Mbps InGaAs PIN-TIA Receiver 1 2 Optoway Technology Inc
PT-31005V / 155 Mbps InGaAs PIN-TIA Receiver 1 2 Optoway Technology Inc
PT-371303.3V / 1.31 μm / 1.25 Gbps InGaAs PIN-TIA Receiver 1 2 Optoway Technology Inc
PT-31303.3V / 155 Mbps InGaAs PIN-TIA Receiver 1 2 Optoway Technology Inc
PT-531005V / 1.55 μm / 155 Mbps InGaAs PIN-TIA Receiver 1 2 Optoway Technology Inc
T-11-2500A-D3-SSC2.5 Gbps PIN-TIA Receiver Modules-ROSA 3.3 V 1 2 Source Photonics, Inc.
PT-33005V / 155 Mbps InGaAs PIN-TIA Receiver InGaAs PIN-TIA WITH PIGTAIL 1 2 Optoway Technology Inc

Link URL

Does ALLDATASHEET help your business so far?  [ DONATE ]  

About Alldatasheet   |   Advertisement   |   Contact us   |   Privacy Policy   |   Bookmark   |   Link Exchange   |   Manufacturer List
All Rights Reserved© Alldatasheet.com 2003 - 2017    


Mirror Sites
English : Alldatasheet.com  , Alldatasheet.net  |   Chinese : Alldatasheetcn.com  |   German : Alldatasheetde.com  |   Japanese : Alldatasheet.jp  |   Russian : Alldatasheetru.com
Korean : Alldatasheet.co.kr   |   Spanish : Alldatasheet.es  |   French : Alldatasheet.fr  |   Italian : Alldatasheetit.com  |   Portuguese : Alldatasheetpt.com  |   Polish : Alldatasheet.pl