Electronic Components Datasheet Search
Selected language     English  ▼


T-11-1250-R-MSC Datasheet(PDF) 1 Page - Source Photonics, Inc.

Part No. T-11-1250-R-MSC
Description  PIN-TIA Receiver Modules (5V)
Download  4 Pages
Scroll/Zoom Zoom In 100% Zoom Out
Maker  SOURCE [Source Photonics, Inc.]
Homepage  http://www.sourcephotonics.com
Logo 

   
 1 page
background image
1
T-11-1250-X-XXX-X-XX
PIN-TIA Receiver Modules (5V)
20550 Nordhoff St. • Chatsworth, CA 91311 • tel: 818.773.9044 • fax: 818.576.9486
9F, No 81, Shui Lee Rd. • Hsinchu, Taiwan, R.O.C. • tel: 886.3.5169222 • fax: 886.3.5169213
LUMNDS546-MAR0106
rev. A.1
LUMINENTOIC.COM
Features
• InGaAs/InP PIN Photodiode with transimpedance amplifier
• High sensitivity with AGC*
• Differential ended output
• Single+5V operation
• -40~85ºC operating temperature
• FC/ST/SC Receptacle package
• SM/MM fiber pigtailed with optional FC/ST/SC/LC connector
• 1.25Gbps SDH/SONET/ATM receivers
• RoHS Compliant available
Parameter
Symbol
Value
Unit
Supply Voltage
VCC
6
V
Operating Temperature
Topr
-40 ~ 85
ºC
Storage Temperature
Tstg
-40 ~ 85
ºC
Absolute Maximum Ratings (Tc=25ºC)
Parameter
Symbol
Min
Typ
Max
Unit
Test Conditions
Detection Range
1100
1310
1650
nm
Gain@10Mbps Differential
G
1.92
2.5
3.4
V/mW
Measure differentially with 30uAp-p
signal
Bandwidth (to -3dB point)
BW
700
920
1100
MHz
Saturation Power
Psat
-3
0
-
dBm
BER<10-12@1.25Gbps, PRBS27-1
Er=10dB
Sensitivity
Sens.
-
-26
-23
dBm
BER<10-12@1.25Gbps, PRBS27-1
Er=10dB
Output Resistance
Rout
40
50
62
ohm
AC/Optical and Electrical Characteristics (Tc=25ºC)
(Operating at VCC=5V,Tc=25ºC, λ=1310nm, 9/125µm SM & 50/125µm MM fiber)
Note: 1.Pin assignment can be customized.
2.Specifications subject to change without
Parameter
Symbol
Min.
Typ.
Max.
Unit
Power Supply
VCC
4.5
5
5.5
V
Differential Ouptput Voltage
Vd
185
250
415
mV
Supply Current (no load)
Icc
-
26
50
mA
DC Electrical Characteristics (Tc=25ºC)




Html Pages

1  2  3  4 


Datasheet Download



Related Electronics Part Number

Part NumberComponents DescriptionHtml ViewManufacturer
T-11-2500A-R-SFCPRELIMINARY - 2.5 Gbps PIN-TIA Receiver Modules 5 V 1 2 Source Photonics, Inc.
T-11-2500A-R3-SFC2.5 Gbps PIN-TIA Receiver Modules 3.3 V 1 2 Source Photonics, Inc.
TSOP2230_08IR Receiver Modules for Remote Control Systems 1 2 3 4 5 MoreVishay Siliconix
TSOP58130IR Receiver Modules for Remote Control Systems 1 2 3 4 5 MoreVishay Siliconix
HFBR-772BZPluggable Parallel Fiber Optic Modules Transmitter and Receiver 1 2 3 4 5 MoreAVAGO TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
KSM-501M2SInfrared receiver modules 1 2 KODENSHI KOREA CORP.
TSOP31130IR Receiver Modules for Remote Control Systems 1 2 3 4 5 MoreVishay Siliconix
TSOP58230IR Receiver Modules for Remote Control Systems 1 2 3 4 5 MoreVishay Siliconix
PT-93303.3V / 2.5 Gbps InGaAs PIN-TIA Receiver 1 2 Optoway Technology Inc
TSOP322IR Receiver Modules for Remote Control Systems 1 2 3 4 5 MoreVishay Siliconix

Link URL

Does ALLDATASHEET help your business so far?  [ DONATE ]  

About Alldatasheet   |   Advertisement   |   Contact us   |   Privacy Policy   |   Bookmark   |   Link Exchange   |   Manufacturer List
All Rights Reserved© Alldatasheet.com 2003 - 2017    


Mirror Sites
English : Alldatasheet.com  , Alldatasheet.net  |   Chinese : Alldatasheetcn.com  |   German : Alldatasheetde.com  |   Japanese : Alldatasheet.jp  |   Russian : Alldatasheetru.com
Korean : Alldatasheet.co.kr   |   Spanish : Alldatasheet.es  |   French : Alldatasheet.fr  |   Italian : Alldatasheetit.com  |   Portuguese : Alldatasheetpt.com  |   Polish : Alldatasheet.pl