Electronic Components Datasheet Search
Selected language     English  ▼


R-11-300-R-MSTGR Datasheet(PDF) 1 Page - Source Photonics, Inc.

Part No. R-11-300-R-MSTGR
Description  InGaAs PIN Photodiode Modules
Download  4 Pages
Scroll/Zoom Zoom In 100% Zoom Out
Maker  SOURCE [Source Photonics, Inc.]
Homepage  http://www.sourcephotonics.com
Logo 

   
 1 page
background image
1
R-11-300-X-XXX-XX
InGaAs PIN Photodiode Modules
20550 Nordhoff St. • Chatsworth, CA 91311 • tel: 818.773.9044 • fax: 818.576.9486
9F, No 81, Shui Lee Rd. • Hsinchu, Taiwan, R.O.C. • tel: 886.3.5169222 • fax: 886.3.5169213
LUMNDS539-MAR2007
rev. A.0
LUMINENTOIC.COM
Features
• InGaAs/InP PIN Photodiode
• High responsivity at 1310nm and 1550nm
• Low dark current
• Fast pulse response
• -40~85ºC operating temperature
• Hermetically sealed 3-pin metal case
Packaging
• FC/ST/SC receptacle package
• SM/MM fiber pigtailed with optional FC/ST/SC connector
• RoHS compliant available
Parameter
Symbol
Value
Unit
Supply Reverse Voltage
VR
20
V
Forward Current
IF
2
mA
Reverse Current
IR
1
mA
Operating Temperature
Topr
-40 ~ 85
ºC
Storage Temperature
Tstg
-40 ~ 85
ºC
Absolute Maximum Ratings (Tc=25ºC)
Parameter
Symbol
Min
Typ
Max
Unit
Test Conditions
Active Area (Dia)
-
300
-
µm
-
Detection Range
1100
1310
1650
nm
-
Responsivity
R
0.8
0.85
-
A/W
VR=5V, λ =1310nm
Dark Current
Idark
-
2
5
nA
VR=5V
Capacitance
C
-
6
10
pF
VR=5V
Rise / Fall Time
Tr / Tf
-
1
-
ns
VR=5V, 10%~90%
Bandwidth
BW
0.5
-
-
GHz
VR=5V
Optical and Electrical Characteristics (Tc=25ºC)
(All optical data refer to a coupled 9/125µm SM & 50/125µm MM fiber)
Note: 1.Pin assignment can be customized.
2.Specifications subject to change without notice.




Html Pages

1  2  3  4 


Datasheet Download



Related Electronics Part Number

Part NumberComponents DescriptionHtml ViewManufacturer
PD-1300InGaAs PIN PD MODULES InGaAs PIN PHOTODIODE WITH GI-50 MULTI-MODE PIGTAIL 1 2 Optoway Technology Inc
R-11-075-R-SFCInGaAs PIN Photodiode Modules 1 2 3 4 Source Photonics, Inc.
PD-1310InGaAs PIN PD MODULES InGaAs PIN PHOTODIODE WITH SINGLE-MODE FIBER PIGTAIL 1 2 Optoway Technology Inc
R-11-055InGaAs PIN Photodiode Modules 1 2 3 4 List of Unclassifed Manufacturers
PD-1500InGaAs PIN PD MODULES InGaAs PIN PHOTODIODE WITH RECEPTACLE 1 2 Optoway Technology Inc
G9230-01_04InGaAs PIN photodiode 1 2 Hamamatsu Corporation
PD-1170InGaAs PIN PHOTODIODE 3 mm InGaAs PIN Photdiode with TO-5 Package 1 2 Optoway Technology Inc
G67150InGaAs PIN photodiode array 1 2 Hamamatsu Corporation
G9906-01InGaAs PIN photodiode 1 2 Hamamatsu Corporation
OD125InGaAs PIN Photodiode for Optical Communications 1 2 3 OKI electronic componets

Link URL

Does ALLDATASHEET help your business so far?  [ DONATE ]  

About Alldatasheet   |   Advertisement   |   Contact us   |   Privacy Policy   |   Bookmark   |   Link Exchange   |   Manufacturer List
All Rights Reserved© Alldatasheet.com 2003 - 2017    


Mirror Sites
English : Alldatasheet.com  , Alldatasheet.net  |   Chinese : Alldatasheetcn.com  |   German : Alldatasheetde.com  |   Japanese : Alldatasheet.jp  |   Russian : Alldatasheetru.com
Korean : Alldatasheet.co.kr   |   Spanish : Alldatasheet.es  |   French : Alldatasheet.fr  |   Italian : Alldatasheetit.com  |   Portuguese : Alldatasheetpt.com  |   Polish : Alldatasheet.pl