Electronic Components Datasheet Search
Selected language     English  ▼


B-13-1250-T3-SSC2DGR Datasheet(PDF) 3 Page - Source Photonics, Inc.

Part No. B-13-1250-T3-SSC2DGR
Description  1.25 Gbps Single Mode Transceiver
Download  9 Pages
Scroll/Zoom Zoom In 100% Zoom Out
Maker  SOURCE [Source Photonics, Inc.]
Homepage  http://www.sourcephotonics.com
Logo 

   
 3 page
background image
3
1.25 Gbps Single Mode Transceiver
C-13-1250(C)-T(3)-SSC(2)
3
20550 Nordhoff St. • Chatsworth, CA 91311 • tel: 818.773.9044 • fax: 818.576.9486
9F, No 81, Shui Lee Rd. • Hsinchu, Taiwan, R.O.C. • tel: 886.3.5169222 • fax: 886.3.5169213
LUMNDS601-May1806
Rev A.3
LUMINENTOIC.COM
Parameter
Symbol
Min
Typical
Max
Unit
Notes
Sensitivity2
-
-
-
-24
dBm
Maximum Input Power
Pin
0
-
-
dBm
Signal Detect-Asserted
Pa
-
-
-24
dBm
Measured on transition: low to high
Signal Detect-Deasserted
Pd
-38
-
-
dBm
Measured on transition: high to low
Signal Detect-Hysteresis
1
-
-
dB
Wavelength of Operation
1100
-
1600
nm
Note 2: Measured with 27-1 PRBS, BER= 10-12
Receiver Specifications
Parameter
Symbol
Min
Typical
Max
Unit
Note
Power Supply Current
ICC
-
-
100
mA
The current excludes the output load current
Data output Voltage-Low
VOL -Vcc
-2.0
-
-1.58
V
These outputs are compatible with 10K,
10KH and 100KECL and LVPECL outputs
Data output Voltage-High
VOH- Vcc
-1.1
-
-0.74
V
Signal Detect Output Voltage-Low
VSDL
-
-
0.5
V
C-13-1250C-T(3)-SSC(2)
Signal Detect Output Voltage-High
VSDH
2.0
-
-
V
Signal Detect Output Voltage-Low
VSDL-Vcc
-2.0
-
-1.58
V
C-13-1250-T(3)-SSC(2)
Signal Detect Output Voltage-High
VSDH- Vcc
-1.1
-
-0.74
V
Receiver Specifications




Html Pages

1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 


Datasheet Download



Related Electronics Part Number

Part NumberComponents DescriptionHtml ViewManufacturer
C-13-1250-F-SLC1.25 Gbps Single Mode SFF LC Transceiver 1 2 3 4 5 MoreSource Photonics, Inc.
B-15-1250-TDPM3-SSC-601.25 Gbps Bi-directional Single Fiber Transceiver 1 2 3 4 5 MoreSource Photonics, Inc.
B-15-1250-TDPM-SSC-601.25 Gbps Bi-directional Single Fiber Transceiver 1 2 3 4 5 MoreSource Photonics, Inc.
C-127-1250-TDFB-SSC21.25 Gbps CWDM Single Mode Transceiver 5V 1 2 3 4 5 MoreSource Photonics, Inc.
C-127-1250-TDFB3-SSC21.25 Gbps CWDM Single Mode Transceiver 3.3V 1 2 3 4 5 MoreSource Photonics, Inc.
B-13-1250-TPM3-SSC-601.25 Gbps Bi-directional Single Fiber Transceiver 1 2 3 4 5 MoreSource Photonics, Inc.
B-13-1250-TPM-S1.25 Gbps Bi-directional Single Fiber Transceiver 1 2 3 4 5 Source Photonics, Inc.
NU-73D74D-PG3.3V 1.25 Gbps 1310 nm Burst-Mode TX / 1.25 Gbps 1490 nm Continuous RX 2X5 SFF Package GE-PON 1000BASE-PX10-U ONU Transceiver 1 2 3 4 5 Optoway Technology Inc
SPS-7110G3.3V / 1310 nm / 1.25 Gbps LC SFP SINGLE-MODE TRANSCEIVER 1 2 3 4 Optoway Technology Inc
SPS-7380W-CXX0G3.3V / CWDM / 1.25 Gbps Digital Diagnostic SFP LC SINGLE-MODE TRANSCEIVER 1 2 3 4 Optoway Technology Inc

Link URL

Does ALLDATASHEET help your business so far?  [ DONATE ]  

About Alldatasheet   |   Advertisement   |   Contact us   |   Privacy Policy   |   Bookmark   |   Link Exchange   |   Manufacturer List
All Rights Reserved© Alldatasheet.com 2003 - 2017    


Mirror Sites
English : Alldatasheet.com  , Alldatasheet.net  |   Chinese : Alldatasheetcn.com  |   German : Alldatasheetde.com  |   Japanese : Alldatasheet.jp  |   Russian : Alldatasheetru.com
Korean : Alldatasheet.co.kr   |   Spanish : Alldatasheet.es  |   French : Alldatasheet.fr  |   Italian : Alldatasheetit.com  |   Portuguese : Alldatasheetpt.com  |   Polish : Alldatasheet.pl