Electronic Components Datasheet Search
Selected language     English  ▼


R-11-055B-P-SSC Datasheet(PDF) 1 Page - Source Photonics, Inc.

Part No. R-11-055B-P-SSC
Description  55um InGaAs PIN Photodiode Modules-pigtailed
Download  3 Pages
Scroll/Zoom Zoom In 100% Zoom Out
Maker  SOURCE [Source Photonics, Inc.]
Homepage  http://www.sourcephotonics.com
Logo 

   
 1 page
background image
1
R-11-055X-P-SXX/XXX-X-XX
55um InGaAs PIN Photodiode
Modules-pigtailed
20550 Nordhoff St. • Chatsworth, CA 91311 • tel: 818.773.9044 • fax: 818.576.9486
9F, No 81, Shui Lee Rd. • Hsinchu, Taiwan, R.O.C. • tel: 886.3.5169222 • fax: 886.3.5169213
LUMNDS801-DEC1406
rev. A.1
LUMINENTOIC.COM
Features
• InGaAs/InP PIN Photodiode
• High responsivity at 1310nm and 1550nm
• Low dark current
• Low intermodulation distortion
• High responsivity
• Hermetically sealed 3-pin metal case
• SM fiber pigtailed with optional FC/ST/SC connector
• RoHS Compliant available
Parameter
Symbol
Rating
Unit
Supply Reverse voltage
VR
20
V
Forward Current
IF
2
mA
Reverse Current
IR
1
mA
Operating Temperature
Topr
-40 ~ +85
ºC
Storage Temperature
Tstg
-40 ~ +85
ºC
Absolute Maximum Ratings (Tc=25ºC)
Parameter
Symbol
Min
Typ
Max
Unit
Test Conditions
Active Area (Dia)
-
55
-
µm
-
Detection Range
1100
1310
1650
nm
-
Responsivity
R
0.75
0.8
-
A/W
VR =5V, λ=1310nm
Dark Current
Idark
-
-
0.8
nA
VR =5V
Capacitance
Ct
-
0.8
-
pF
VR =5V
Rise/Fall Time
t
r/tf
-
-
0.3
ns
VR =5V, 10%~90%
Bandwidth
BW
3
-
-
GHz
VR =5V
Optical Return Loss
ORL
40
-
-
dB
λ=1310nm
Optical and Electrical Characteristics (Tc=25ºC)
(All optical data refer to a coupled 9/125µm SM fiber)
Note: 1.Specifications subject to change without notice.




Html Pages

1  2  3 


Datasheet Download



Related Electronics Part Number

Part NumberComponents DescriptionHtml ViewManufacturer
G9230-01_04InGaAs PIN photodiode 1 2 Hamamatsu Corporation
PD-1170InGaAs PIN PHOTODIODE 3 mm InGaAs PIN Photdiode with TO-5 Package 1 2 Optoway Technology Inc
G67150InGaAs PIN photodiode array 1 2 Hamamatsu Corporation
G9906-01InGaAs PIN photodiode 1 2 Hamamatsu Corporation
OD125InGaAs PIN Photodiode for Optical Communications 1 2 3 OKI electronic componets
G8370-81InGaAs PIN photodiode 1 2 3 Hamamatsu Corporation
G10342-14InGaAs PIN photodiode with preamp 1 2 Hamamatsu Corporation
PD-1190InGaAs PIN PHOTODIODE 2 mm InGaAs PIN Photdiode with TO-5 Package 1 2 Optoway Technology Inc

Link URL

Does ALLDATASHEET help your business so far?  [ DONATE ]  

About Alldatasheet   |   Advertisement   |   Contact us   |   Privacy Policy   |   Bookmark   |   Link Exchange   |   Manufacturer List
All Rights Reserved© Alldatasheet.com 2003 - 2017    


Mirror Sites
English : Alldatasheet.com  , Alldatasheet.net  |   Chinese : Alldatasheetcn.com  |   German : Alldatasheetde.com  |   Japanese : Alldatasheet.jp  |   Russian : Alldatasheetru.com
Korean : Alldatasheet.co.kr   |   Spanish : Alldatasheet.es  |   French : Alldatasheet.fr  |   Italian : Alldatasheetit.com  |   Portuguese : Alldatasheetpt.com  |   Polish : Alldatasheet.pl