Electronic Components Datasheet Search
Selected language     English  ▼


C-127-2500C-FDFB-SLC4 Datasheet(PDF) 6 Page - Source Photonics, Inc.

Part No. C-127-2500C-FDFB-SLC4
Description  2.5 Gbps Single Mode SFF LC Transceiver
Download  10 Pages
Scroll/Zoom Zoom In 100% Zoom Out
Maker  SOURCE [Source Photonics, Inc.]
Homepage  http://www.sourcephotonics.com
Logo 

 
 6 page
background image
6
2.5 Gbps Single Mode SFF LC Transceiver
C-1XX-2500(C)-FDFB-SLCX
20550 Nordhoff St. • Chatsworth, CA 91311 • tel: 818.773.9044 • fax: 818.576.9486
9F, No 81, Shui Lee Rd. • Hsinchu, Taiwan, R.O.C. • tel: 886.3.5169222 • fax: 886.3.5169213
LUMNDS851-Jul2005
rev. A.0
LUMINENTOIC.COM
Power Coupling
A suggested layout for power and ground connections is given in figure 4B below. Connections are made via separate voltage and ground
planes. The mounting posts are at case ground and should not be connected to circuit ground. The mounting posts are at case ground and
should not be connected to circuit ground. The ferrite bead should provide a real impedance of 50 to 100 ohms at 100 to 1000 MHz. Bypass
capacitors should be placed as close to the 10-pin connector as possible.
Figure 4A: Suggested Power Coupling-Electrical Schematic
TOP VIEW
VALUES:
C1, C2 = 1000pF,
C3,
= 0.1uF
C4,
= 10uF,
L1, L2 = Real impedance of 50 to
100 Ohms to 1000MHz.
LEHEND:
CIRCUIT GROUND PLANE CONNECTION
CASE GROUND
Vcc PLANE CONNECTION
NOTE :
1.) Components shown ore placed
on the bottom layer and are
viewed through the board.
C1 L2
C3 C4
L1
C2
Figure 4B: Suggested Power Coupling-Component Placement




Html Pages

1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10 


Datasheet Download



Related Electronics Part Number

Part NumberComponents DescriptionHtml ViewManufacturer
C-13-2500-FDFB-SLC42.5 Gbps Single Mode SFF LC Transceiver 1 2 3 4 5 MoreSource Photonics, Inc.
C-127-1250-FDFB-SLC21.25 Gbps Single Mode SFF LC Transceiver 1 2 3 4 5 MoreSource Photonics, Inc.
C-127-1250AC-FDFB-SLC21.25 Gbps Single Mode SFF LC Transceiver 1 2 3 4 5 MoreSource Photonics, Inc.
C-13-1250AC-F-SLC1.25 Gbps Single Mode SFF LC Transceiver 1 2 3 4 5 MoreSource Photonics, Inc.
C-13-1250-F-SLC1.25 Gbps Single Mode SFF LC Transceiver 1 2 3 4 5 MoreSource Photonics, Inc.
C-13-2500-TDFB-SSC22.5 Gbps Single Mode Transceiver 1 2 3 4 5 MoreSource Photonics, Inc.
C-13-1250-FDFB-SLC21.25 Gbps Single Mode SFF LC Transceiver 1 2 3 4 5 MoreSource Photonics, Inc.
C-13-622C-F-SLC622 Mbps Single Mode SFF LC Transceiver 1 2 3 4 5 MoreSource Photonics, Inc.
TRSL-9340WG3.3V / 1550 nm / 2.5 Gbps RoHS Compliant SFF LC 2X10 SINGLE-MODE TRANSCEIVER 1 2 3 4 5 Optoway Technology Inc
C-13-622-F-SLC622 Mbps Single Mode SFF LC Transceiver 1 2 3 4 5 MoreSource Photonics, Inc.

Link URL

Does ALLDATASHEET help your business so far?  [ DONATE ]  

About Alldatasheet   |   Advertisement   |   Contact us   |   Privacy Policy   |   Bookmark   |   Link Exchange   |   Manufacturer List
All Rights Reserved© Alldatasheet.com 2003 - 2017    


Mirror Sites
English : Alldatasheet.com  , Alldatasheet.net  |   Chinese : Alldatasheetcn.com  |   German : Alldatasheetde.com  |   Japanese : Alldatasheet.jp  |   Russian : Alldatasheetru.com
Korean : Alldatasheet.co.kr   |   Spanish : Alldatasheet.es  |   French : Alldatasheet.fr  |   Italian : Alldatasheetit.com  |   Portuguese : Alldatasheetpt.com  |   Polish : Alldatasheet.pl