Electronic Components Datasheet Search
Selected language     English  ▼


C-127-2500C-FDFB-SLC4 Datasheet(PDF) 1 Page - Source Photonics, Inc.

Part No. C-127-2500C-FDFB-SLC4
Description  2.5 Gbps Single Mode SFF LC Transceiver
Download  10 Pages
Scroll/Zoom Zoom In 100% Zoom Out
Maker  SOURCE [Source Photonics, Inc.]
Homepage  http://www.sourcephotonics.com
Logo 

 
 1 page
background image
1
2.5 Gbps Single Mode SFF LC Transceiver
C-1XX-2500(C)-FDFB-SLCX
20550 Nordhoff St. • Chatsworth, CA 91311 • tel: 818.773.9044 • fax: 818.576.9486
9F, No 81, Shui Lee Rd. • Hsinchu, Taiwan, R.O.C. • tel: 886.3.5169222 • fax: 886.3.5169213
LUMNDS851-Jul2005
rev. A.0
LUMINENTOIC.COM
Features
• Duplex LC Single Mode Transceiver
• Small Form Factor Multi-sourced 2x5 Pin Package
• Complies with SONET OC-48 / SDH STM-16
• 1270 nm to1610 nm Wavelength, CWDM DFB Laser
• Single +3.3V Power Supply
• LVPECL Differential Inputs and Outputs
• LVTTL Signal Detection Output (C-1XX-2500C-FDFB-SLCX)
• LVPECL Signal Detection Output (C-1XX-2500-FDFB-SLCX)
• Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC 825
compliant
• Solderability to MIL-STD-883, Method 2003
• Pin Coating is Sn/Pb with minimum 2% Pb content
• Flammability to UL94V0
• Humidity RH 5-85% (5-90% short term) to IEC 68-2-3
• Complies with Bellcore GR-468-CORE
• Uncooled laser diode with MQW structure
Parameter
Symbol
Min.
Max.
Unit
Note
Power Supply Voltage
Vcc
0
3.6
V
Output Current
Iout
0
30
mA
Soldering Temperature
-
-
260
ºC
10 seconds on leads only
Operating Temperature
Topr
0
70
ºC
Storage Temperature
Tstg
-40
85
ºC
Absolute Maximum Rating
Parameter
Symbol
Min.
Typ.
Max.
Unit
Power Supply Voltage
Vcc
3.1
3.3
3.5
V
Operating Temperature (Case)
Topr
0
-
70
ºC
Data rate
-
2488
-
Mbps
Recommended Operating Condition
Parameter
Symbol
Min
Typical
Max
Unit
Notes
Optical
Optical Transmit Power
Po
-5
-
0
dBm
C-1XX-2500(C)-FDFB-SLC2
Optical Transmit Power
Po
0
-
+5
dBm
C-1XX-2500(C)-FDFB-SLC4
Output center Wavelength
λ
λp-5.5
λp
λp+7.5
nm
λp=1XX0 nm
Output Spectrum Width
λ
-
-
1
nm
-20 dB width
Side Mode Suppression Ratio
Sr
30
35
-
dBm
CW, Po=5mW
Extinction Ratio
ER
8.2
-
-
dB
Output Eye
Compliant with G.957 STM-16
Optical Rise Time
tr
-
-
150
ps
20% to 80% Values
Optical Fall Time
tf
-
-
150
ps
20% to 80% Values
Relative Intensity Noise
RIN
-
-
-120
dB/Hz
Total Jitter
TJ
-
-
150
ps
Measured with 223-1 PRBS
Transmitter Specifications




Html Pages

1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10 


Datasheet Download



Related Electronics Part Number

Part NumberComponents DescriptionHtml ViewManufacturer
C-13-2500-FDFB-SLC42.5 Gbps Single Mode SFF LC Transceiver 1 2 3 4 5 MoreSource Photonics, Inc.
C-127-1250-FDFB-SLC21.25 Gbps Single Mode SFF LC Transceiver 1 2 3 4 5 MoreSource Photonics, Inc.
C-127-1250AC-FDFB-SLC21.25 Gbps Single Mode SFF LC Transceiver 1 2 3 4 5 MoreSource Photonics, Inc.
C-13-1250AC-F-SLC1.25 Gbps Single Mode SFF LC Transceiver 1 2 3 4 5 MoreSource Photonics, Inc.
C-13-1250-F-SLC1.25 Gbps Single Mode SFF LC Transceiver 1 2 3 4 5 MoreSource Photonics, Inc.
C-13-2500-TDFB-SSC22.5 Gbps Single Mode Transceiver 1 2 3 4 5 MoreSource Photonics, Inc.
C-13-1250-FDFB-SLC21.25 Gbps Single Mode SFF LC Transceiver 1 2 3 4 5 MoreSource Photonics, Inc.
C-13-622C-F-SLC622 Mbps Single Mode SFF LC Transceiver 1 2 3 4 5 MoreSource Photonics, Inc.
TRSL-9340WG3.3V / 1550 nm / 2.5 Gbps RoHS Compliant SFF LC 2X10 SINGLE-MODE TRANSCEIVER 1 2 3 4 5 Optoway Technology Inc
C-13-622-F-SLC622 Mbps Single Mode SFF LC Transceiver 1 2 3 4 5 MoreSource Photonics, Inc.

Link URL

Does ALLDATASHEET help your business so far?  [ DONATE ]  

About Alldatasheet   |   Advertisement   |   Contact us   |   Privacy Policy   |   Bookmark   |   Link Exchange   |   Manufacturer List
All Rights Reserved© Alldatasheet.com 2003 - 2017    


Mirror Sites
English : Alldatasheet.com  , Alldatasheet.net  |   Chinese : Alldatasheetcn.com  |   German : Alldatasheetde.com  |   Japanese : Alldatasheet.jp  |   Russian : Alldatasheetru.com
Korean : Alldatasheet.co.kr   |   Spanish : Alldatasheet.es  |   French : Alldatasheet.fr  |   Italian : Alldatasheetit.com  |   Portuguese : Alldatasheetpt.com  |   Polish : Alldatasheet.pl