Electronic Components Datasheet Search
Selected language     English  ▼


C-127-155-FDFB-SLC5S Datasheet(PDF) 2 Page - Source Photonics, Inc.

Part No. C-127-155-FDFB-SLC5S
Description  155 Mbps Single Mode SFF LC Transceiver
Download  8 Pages
Scroll/Zoom Zoom In 100% Zoom Out
Maker  SOURCE [Source Photonics, Inc.]
Homepage  http://www.sourcephotonics.com
Logo 

   
 2 page
background image
2
155 Mbps Single Mode SFF LC Transceiver
C-1XX-155(C)-FDFB-SLCX
20550 Nordhoff St. • Chatsworth, CA 91311 • tel: 818.773.9044 • fax: 818.576.9486
9F, No 81, Shui Lee Rd. • Hsinchu, Taiwan, R.O.C. • tel: 886.3.5169222 • fax: 886.3.5169213
LUMNDS850-Apr0706
Rev A.2
LUMINENTOIC.COM
Parameter
Symbol
Min
Typical
Max
Unit
Notes
Electrical
Power Supply Current
ICC
-
-
180
mA
Maximum current is specified at Vcc=
Maximum @ maximum temperature
Transmit Enable Voltage
VEN
0
-
0.8
V
Transmit Disable Voltage
VD
2.0
-
Vcc
V
Data Input Current-Low
IIL
-200
-
-
µA
Data Input Current-High
IIH
-
-
200
µA
Data Input Voltage-Low
VIL-VCC
-2.0
-
-1.58
V
These inputs are compatible with 10K,
10KH and 100K ECL and PECL inputs
Data Input Voltage-High
VIH-VCC
-1.1
-
-0.74
V
Transmitter Specifications
Parameter
Symbol
Min
Typical
Max
Unit
Notes
Optical
Sensitivity
-
-
-
-35
dBm
Measured with 223
-1 PRBS, BER = 10 -10
C-1XX-155(C)-FDFB-SLC5
Sensitivity
-
-
-
-36
dBm
Measured with 223
-1 PRBS, BER = 10 -10
C-1XX-155(C)-FDFB-SLC9
Maximum Input Power
Pin
0
-
-
dBm
Signal Detect-Asserted
Pa
-
-
-35
dBm
Measured on transition: low to high
C-1XX-155(C)-FDFB-SLC5
Signal Detect-Asserted
Pa
-
-
-36
dBm
Measured on transition: low to high
C-1XX-155(C)-FDFB-SLC9
Signal Detect-Deasserted
Pd
-45
-
-
dBm
Measured on transition: high to low
Signal Detect-Hysteresis
1.0
-
-
dB
Wavelength of Operation
1100
-
1620
nm
Receiver Specifications
Parameter
Symbol
Min
Typical
Max
Unit
Notes
Optical
Optical Transmit Power
Po
-5
-
0
dBm
C-1XX-155(C)-FDFB-SLC5
Optical Transmit Power
Po
0
-
+5
dBm
C-1XX-155(C)-FDFB-SLC9
Output center Wavelength
λ
λp-5.5
λp
λp+7.5
nm
λp=1XX0 nm
Output Spectrum Width
λ
-
-
1
nm
-20 dB width
Side Mode Suppression Ratio
Sr
30
35
-
dBm
CW, Po=5mW
Extinction Ratio
ER
10
-
-
dB
Output Eye
Compliant with GR-253-CORE
Optical Rise Time
tr
-
-
2
ns
10% to 90% Values
Optical Fall Time
tf
-
-
2
ns
10% to 90% Values
Relative Intensity Noise
RIN
-
-
-116
dB/Hz
Total Jitter
TJ
-
-
1.2
ns
Measured with 223
-1 PRBS with 72 ones
and 72 zeros.
Transmitter Specifications




Html Pages

1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8 


Datasheet Download



Related Electronics Part Number

Part NumberComponents DescriptionHtml ViewManufacturer
C-13-155-T-SSC7155 Mbps Single Mode Transceiver Long-Reach 1 2 3 4 5 MoreSource Photonics, Inc.
C-13-622-F-SLC622 Mbps Single Mode SFF LC Transceiver 1 2 3 4 5 MoreSource Photonics, Inc.
C-15-155-TDFB-SSC10155 Mbps DFB Laser Single Mode Transceiver Ultra-LR 1 2 3 4 5 MoreSource Photonics, Inc.
NU-33B54B-R155 Mbps 1310 nm Burst Mode TX / 622 Mbps 1490 nm Continuous-Mode RX 3.3V 2X5 SFF Package Class B B-PON ONU Transceiver 1 2 3 4 5 Optoway Technology Inc
C-13-155-T-SSC3155 Mbps Single Mode Transceiver 1 2 3 4 5 MoreSource Photonics, Inc.
C-13-622C-F-SLC622 Mbps Single Mode SFF LC Transceiver 1 2 3 4 5 MoreSource Photonics, Inc.
B-15-155-T-SSC4155 Mbps Bi-directional SC Receptacle Single Fiber Transceiver 1 2 3 4 5 MoreList of Unclassifed Manufacturers
TRML-3102G3.3V / 1310 nm / 155 Mbps RoHS Compliant SFF LC MULTI-MODE TRANSCEIVER 1 2 3 4 Optoway Technology Inc

Link URL

Does ALLDATASHEET help your business so far?  [ DONATE ]  

About Alldatasheet   |   Advertisement   |   Contact us   |   Privacy Policy   |   Bookmark   |   Link Exchange   |   Manufacturer List
All Rights Reserved© Alldatasheet.com 2003 - 2017    


Mirror Sites
English : Alldatasheet.com  , Alldatasheet.net  |   Chinese : Alldatasheetcn.com  |   German : Alldatasheetde.com  |   Japanese : Alldatasheet.jp  |   Russian : Alldatasheetru.com
Korean : Alldatasheet.co.kr   |   Spanish : Alldatasheet.es  |   French : Alldatasheet.fr  |   Italian : Alldatasheetit.com  |   Portuguese : Alldatasheetpt.com  |   Polish : Alldatasheet.pl