Electronic Components Datasheet Search
Selected language     English  ▼


C-127-1250C-FDFB-SLC3-G5 Datasheet(PDF) 3 Page - Source Photonics, Inc.

Part No. C-127-1250C-FDFB-SLC3-G5
Description  1.25 Gbps Single Mode SFF LC Transceiver
Download  7 Pages
Scroll/Zoom Zoom In 100% Zoom Out
Maker  SOURCE [Source Photonics, Inc.]
Homepage  http://www.sourcephotonics.com
Logo 

   
 3 page
background image
3
1.25 Gbps Single Mode SFF LC Transceiver
C-1xx-1250(C)-FDFB-SLCx
20550 Nordhoff St. • Chatsworth, CA 91311 • tel: 818.773.9044 • fax: 818.576.9486
9F, No 81, Shui Lee Rd. • Hsinchu, Taiwan, R.O.C. • tel: 886.3.5169222 • fax: 886.3.5169213
LUMNDS771-Nov2707
Rev A.1
LUMINENTOIC.COM
PIN
Symbol
Notes
1
RxGND
Directly connect this pin to the receiver ground plane
2
TxVcc
+3.3 V dc power for the receiver section
3
SD
Active high on this indicates a received optical signal(LVPECL/LVTTL)
4
RD-
Receiver Data Out Bar (LVPECL)
5
RD+
Receiver Dat Out (LVPECL)
6
TxVcc
+3.3 V dc power for the transmitter section
7
TxGND
Directly connect this pin to the transmitter ground plane
8
TxDIS
Transmitter disable (LVTTL)
9
TD+
Transmitter Data In (LVPECL)
10
TD-
Transmitter Data In Bar (LVPECL)
Attaching Posts
The attaching posts are at case potential and may be connected to chassis
ground. They are isolated from circuit ground.
Legal Notice
Connection Diagram




Html Pages

1  2  3  4  5  6  7 


Datasheet Download



Related Electronics Part Number

Part NumberComponents DescriptionHtml ViewManufacturer
C-13-1250-F-SLC1.25 Gbps Single Mode SFF LC Transceiver 1 2 3 4 5 MoreSource Photonics, Inc.
C-13-1250-FDFB-SLC21.25 Gbps Single Mode SFF LC Transceiver 1 2 3 4 5 MoreSource Photonics, Inc.
B-13-1250-T-SSC1.25 Gbps Single Mode Transceiver 1 2 3 4 5 MoreSource Photonics, Inc.
TRSL-7130CG3.3V / 1310 nm / 1.25 Gbps RoHS Compliant SFF LC SINGLE-MODE TRANSCEIVER 1 2 3 4 Optoway Technology Inc
B-15-1250-TDPM3-SSC-601.25 Gbps Bi-directional Single Fiber Transceiver 1 2 3 4 5 MoreSource Photonics, Inc.
TRSL-7130W3.3V / 1310 nm / 1.25 Gbps SFF LC 2X10 SINGLE-MODE TRANSCEIVER 1 2 3 4 5 Optoway Technology Inc
B-15-1250-TDPM-SSC-601.25 Gbps Bi-directional Single Fiber Transceiver 1 2 3 4 5 MoreSource Photonics, Inc.
TRSL-7140CG3.3V / 1310 nm / 1.25 Gbps RoHS Compliant SFF LC SINGLE-MODE TRANSCEIVER 1 2 3 4 Optoway Technology Inc
C-127-1250-TDFB-SSC21.25 Gbps CWDM Single Mode Transceiver 5V 1 2 3 4 5 MoreSource Photonics, Inc.
TRSL-7140W3.3V / 1310 nm / 1.25 Gbps SFF LC 2X10 SINGLE-MODE TRANSCEIVER 1 2 3 4 5 Optoway Technology Inc

Link URL

Does ALLDATASHEET help your business so far?  [ DONATE ]  

About Alldatasheet   |   Advertisement   |   Contact us   |   Privacy Policy   |   Bookmark   |   Link Exchange   |   Manufacturer List
All Rights Reserved© Alldatasheet.com 2003 - 2017    


Mirror Sites
English : Alldatasheet.com  , Alldatasheet.net  |   Chinese : Alldatasheetcn.com  |   German : Alldatasheetde.com  |   Japanese : Alldatasheet.jp  |   Russian : Alldatasheetru.com
Korean : Alldatasheet.co.kr   |   Spanish : Alldatasheet.es  |   French : Alldatasheet.fr  |   Italian : Alldatasheetit.com  |   Portuguese : Alldatasheetpt.com  |   Polish : Alldatasheet.pl