Electronic Components Datasheet Search
Selected language     English  ▼


TRBUG1CFBC000E2G Datasheet(PDF) 3 Page - OPLINK Communications Inc.

Part No. TRBUG1CFBC000E2G
Description  Multi-rate Gigabit & Fast Ethernet Transceivers Bi-Directional SFP 1000BASE 10KM LC Receptacle
Download  6 Pages
Scroll/Zoom Zoom In 100% Zoom Out
Maker  OPLINK [OPLINK Communications Inc.]
Homepage  http://www.oplink.com
Logo 

   
 3 page
background image
46335 Landing Pkwy‧Fremont CA 94538-6407‧Tel: 510-933-7200‧Fax: 510-933-7300‧Email: info@oplink.com‧Web: www.oplink.com
Page 3 of 6
S0489. Rev.01 2015-02-27
TRBUG1CxBx000E2G
Multi-rate Gigabit & Fast Ethernet Transceivers
Bi-Directional SFP 1000BASE 10KM LC Receptacle
Transmitter Performance Characteristics (Over Operating Case Temperature, VCC= 3.13 to 3.47V)
All parameters guaranteed only at typical data rate
Parameter
Symbol
Minimum
Typical
Maximum
Units
Operating Data Rate
B
125
-
1250
Mb/s
Optical Output Power¹
Po
-9
-
-3
dBm
Center Wavelength
BX10-U
1310nm FP
λc
1260
1310
1360
nm
BX10-D
1490nm DFB
1480
1490
1500
BX10-D
1550nm DFB
1530
1550
1570
Spectral Width (RMS)
BX10
–U
1281 - 1360nm
ΔλRMSc
-
-
2.58
nm
Spectral Width (-20dB)
BX10-D
1480 - 1500nm
Δλ20
-
-
1
1530- 1570nm
-
-
1
Extinction Ratio
Phi /Plo
6
-
-
dB
Transmitter OFF Output Power
-
-
-
- 45
dBm
Relative Intensity Noise
RIN12OMA
-
-
- 113
dB/Hz
Optical Return Loss Tolerance
ORLT
-
-
12
dB
Transmitter Reflectance
TR
-
-
-12
dB
Total Jitter
TJ
-
-
227
ps
Transmitter Output Eye
Compliant with Eye Mask Defined in IEEE 802.3-2005 Standard
¹.Measured average power coupled into single mode fiber
Receiver Performance Characteristics (Over Operating Case Temperature, VCC = 3.13 to 3.47V)
All parameters guaranteed only at typical data rate
Parameter
Symbol
Minimum
Typical
Maximum
Units
Operating Data Rate
B
125
-
1250
Mb/s
Minimum Input Optical Power (10
-12 BER)¹
Pmin
- 20.0
-
-
dBm
Maximum Input Optical Power (10
-12 BER)¹
Pmax
-3.0
-
-
dBm
LOS Thresholds
Increasing Light Input
Plos+
-
-
- 20.0
dBm
Decreasing Light Input
Plos-
- 35.0
-
-
LOS Hysteresis¹
-
0.5
-
-
dB
Total Jitter
TJ
-
-
266
ps
Wavelength of Operation
BX10-U
1490nm
λ
1480
-
1500
nm
1550nm
1530
-
1570
BX10-D
1310nm
1260
-
1360
Receiver Reflectance
-
-
-
- 12
dB
¹Measured at 1250Mb/s with 27-1 PRBS and 1310nm, 1490nm & 1550nm wavelengths.
Laser Safety:
All transceivers are Class 1 Laser products per
FDA/CDRH and IEC-60825 standards. They must be
operated under specified operating conditions.
Oplink Communications, LLC.
This product complies with
21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11
Meets Class 1 Laser Safety Requirements




Html Pages

1  2  3  4  5  6 


Datasheet Download




Link URL

Does ALLDATASHEET help your business so far?  [ DONATE ]  

About Alldatasheet   |   Advertisement   |   Contact us   |   Privacy Policy   |   Bookmark   |   Link Exchange   |   Manufacturer List
All Rights Reserved© Alldatasheet.com 2003 - 2017    


Mirror Sites
English : Alldatasheet.com  , Alldatasheet.net  |   Chinese : Alldatasheetcn.com  |   German : Alldatasheetde.com  |   Japanese : Alldatasheet.jp  |   Russian : Alldatasheetru.com
Korean : Alldatasheet.co.kr   |   Spanish : Alldatasheet.es  |   French : Alldatasheet.fr  |   Italian : Alldatasheetit.com  |   Portuguese : Alldatasheetpt.com  |   Polish : Alldatasheet.pl