Electronic Components Datasheet Search
  English  ▼

Delete All
ON OFF
ALLDATASHEET.NET

X  

Preview PDF Download HTML

PE310G4BPI9 Datasheet(HTML) 5 Page - Silicom Ltd.

Part No. PE310G4BPI9
Description  Quad Port Fiber 10 Gigabit Ethernet Bypass Server Adapter
Download  10 Pages
Scroll/Zoom Zoom In 100% Zoom Out
Maker  SILICOM [Silicom Ltd.]
Homepage  https://www.silicom-usa.com/
Logo 

PE310G4BPI9 Datasheet(HTML) 5 Page - Silicom Ltd.

  PE310G4BPI9 Datasheet HTML 5Page - Silicom Ltd. Next Button
Zoom Inzoom in Zoom Outzoom out
Go To Page :
/ 10 page
background image
Silicom Ltd. Connectivity Solutions
Page
5
Insertion Loss (1G)
Maximum: +1.9 dBm
Output Transmit Power (10G):
Minimum: -7.3 dBm
Optical Receive Sensitivity
(10G):
Maximum: -11 dBm
Insertion Loss (10G):
Maximum: 1.6 dBm
– LRD: Fiber 1000BASE-LX / 10GBASE-LR Technical Specifications:
Optical Output Power (1G):
Minimum: -10.8 dBm m
Optical Receive Sensitivity
(1G):
Maximum: -19 dBm
Insertion Loss (1G):
Maximum: +0.5dBm
Output Transmit Power (10G):
Minimum: -5.2dBm
Optical Receive Sensitivity
(10G):
Maximum:
–12.6 dBm
Insertion Loss (10G):
Maximum: +0.5 dBm
Fiber Gigabit Ethernet Technical Specifications
– (10GBASE-SR5) (50uM) Adapters:
IEEE Standard / Network
topology:
Fiber Gigabit Ethernet, 1000Base-SR (850nM)
Data Transfer Rate:
10.3125GBd
Cables and Operating
distance:
Up to:
Multimode fiber:
50um, 400MHz/Km 33m *
50um, (OM2)500 MHz/Km 41m *
50um, (OM3)2000MHz/Km 150m*
*Defined as half as the distance as specified in the optical transceiver
Optical Output Power:
Normal Mode (Bypass Off):
Typical: -2.95 dBm (TX Switch Normal
– Fiber – LC/LC)
Minimum: -3 dBm
Optical Receive Sensitivity:
Normal Mode (Bypass Off)
Typical: -14.79 dBm


Html Pages

1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10 


Datasheet Download

Go To PDF Page


Link URL



Privacy Policy
ALLDATASHEET.NET
Does ALLDATASHEET help your business so far?  [ DONATE ]  

About Alldatasheet   |   Advertisement   |   Contact us   |   Privacy Policy   |   Bookmark   |   Link Exchange   |   Manufacturer List
All Rights Reserved© Alldatasheet.com


Mirror Sites
English : Alldatasheet.com  |   English : Alldatasheet.net  |   Chinese : Alldatasheetcn.com  |   German : Alldatasheetde.com  |   Japanese : Alldatasheet.jp
Russian : Alldatasheetru.com  |   Korean : Alldatasheet.co.kr  |   Spanish : Alldatasheet.es  |   French : Alldatasheet.fr  |   Italian : Alldatasheetit.com
Portuguese : Alldatasheetpt.com  |   Polish : Alldatasheet.pl  |   Vietnamese : Alldatasheet.vn