Electronic Components Datasheet Search
  English  ▼

Delete All
ON OFF
ALLDATASHEET.NET

X  

Preview PDF Download HTML

PE340G2QI71 Datasheet(HTML) 6 Page - Silicom Ltd.

Part No. PE340G2QI71
Description  Dual Port Fiber 40 Gigabit Ethernet PCI Express Server Adapter
Download  6 Pages
Scroll/Zoom Zoom In 100% Zoom Out
Maker  SILICOM [Silicom Ltd.]
Homepage  https://www.silicom-usa.com/
Logo 

PE340G2QI71 Datasheet(HTML) 6 Page - Silicom Ltd.

  PE340G2QI71 Datasheet HTML 6Page - Silicom Ltd.  
Zoom Inzoom in Zoom Outzoom out
Go To Page :
/ 6 page
background image
Silicom Ltd. Connectivity Solutions
Page
6
Order Information
P/N
Description
Notes
PE340G2QI71-QS41
Fiber (SR4) 40 Gigabit Ethernet PCI Express
Server Adapter
X8 Gen3, Based on Intel XL710BM2, on
board support for Fiber SR4 up to length
100m on OM3 MMF, RoHS compliant
PE340G2QI71-QS43
Fiber (SR4) 40 Gigabit Ethernet PCI Express
Server Adapter
X8 Gen3, Based on Intel XL710BM2, on
board support for Fiber SR4 300m on
OM3 MMF, RoHS compliant
PE340G2QI71-QL4
Fiber (LR4) 40 Gigabit Ethernet PCI Express
Server Adapter
X8 Gen3, Based on Intel XL710BM2, on
board support for Fiber LR4, RoHS
compliant
PE340G2QI71-QX4
QSFP+ 40 Gigabit Ethernet PCI Express
Server Adapter
X8 Gen3, Based on Intel XL710BM2, on
board support for QSFP+, RoHS
compliant
Amphenol
603020002(2m)
QSFP to QSFP Copper DA cables
Amphenol
603020005(5m)
QSFP to QSFP Copper DA cables
Model P/N -LP /
-LP: Assemble Low Profile Metal Bracket
2V4


Html Pages

1  2  3  4  5  6 


Datasheet Download

Go To PDF Page


Link URL



Privacy Policy
ALLDATASHEET.NET
Does ALLDATASHEET help your business so far?  [ DONATE ]  

About Alldatasheet   |   Advertisement   |   Contact us   |   Privacy Policy   |   Bookmark   |   Link Exchange   |   Manufacturer List
All Rights Reserved© Alldatasheet.com


Mirror Sites
English : Alldatasheet.com  |   English : Alldatasheet.net  |   Chinese : Alldatasheetcn.com  |   German : Alldatasheetde.com  |   Japanese : Alldatasheet.jp
Russian : Alldatasheetru.com  |   Korean : Alldatasheet.co.kr  |   Spanish : Alldatasheet.es  |   French : Alldatasheet.fr  |   Italian : Alldatasheetit.com
Portuguese : Alldatasheetpt.com  |   Polish : Alldatasheet.pl  |   Vietnamese : Alldatasheet.vn