Electronic Components Datasheet Search
  English  ▼

Delete All
ON OFF
ALLDATASHEET.NET

X  

Preview PDF Download HTML

PE3100G2DQIRL Datasheet(HTML) 3 Page - Silicom Ltd.

Part No. PE3100G2DQIRL
Description  Dual port Fiber 100 Gigabit Ethernet PCI Express Content Director Server Adapter
Download  9 Pages
Scroll/Zoom Zoom In 100% Zoom Out
Maker  SILICOM [Silicom Ltd.]
Homepage  https://www.silicom-usa.com/
Logo 

PE3100G2DQIRL Datasheet(HTML) 3 Page - Silicom Ltd.

  PE3100G2DQIRL Datasheet HTML 3Page - Silicom Ltd.  
Zoom Inzoom in Zoom Outzoom out
Go To Page :
/ 9 page
background image
Silicom Ltd. Connectivity Solutions
Page
3
Technical Specifications
-QX4: QSFP28 100/40Gigabit Ethernet Technical Specifications Adapters:
QSFP28 (Quad Small Form-
factor Pluggable) supports:
40GBASE:
XLPPI interfaces according IEEE 802.3ba standard to support 40GBase-SR4,
40GBase-LR4 and 40GBase-CR4 interfaces.
100GBASE:
CAUI-4 interfaces according IEEE 802.3bm and IEEE 802.3bj standards , to support
100GBase-SR4, 100GBase-LR4 and 100GBase-CR4 interfaces.
– ZS4: Fiber 100GBASE-SR4 Ethernet Technical Specifications:
IEEE Standard / Network
topology:
Fiber Gigabit Ethernet, 100GBase-SR4 (850nM)
Data Transfer Rate:
103.125GBd
Cables and Operating
distance:
Up to:
Multimode fiber:
62.5um, (OM4) 100m
– ZL4: Fiber 100GBASE-LR4 Ethernet Technical Specifications:
IEEE Standard / Network
topology:
Fiber 100Gigabit Ethernet, 100GBASE-LR4 (1310nM)
Data Transfer Rate:
103.1GBd
Cables and Operating
distance: Up to:
Single-Mode: 10km
– QS41: Fiber 40GBASE-SR4 Ethernet Technical Specifications:
IEEE Standard / Network
topology:
Fiber 40Gigabit Ethernet, 40GBASE-SR4
(840 to 860 nm LAN PHY).
IEEE 802.3ba
Data Transfer Rate:
10.5 GBd per lane
Cables and Operating
distance:
50um, (OM3) 1500 MHz*Km, 0.5 to 100 m
50um, (OM4) 3500 MHz*Km, 0.5 to 150 m
Output Transmit Power:
Maximum: 2.4 dBm per lane
Minimum: -7.6 dBm per lane
Optical Receive Sensitivity:
Minimum: -5.4 dBm
Maximum Input Power:
Maximum: 2.4 dBm
– QS43: Fiber 40GBASE-SR4 Ethernet Technical Specifications:
IEEE Standard / Network
topology:
Fiber 40Gigabit Ethernet, 40GBASE-SR4
(840 to 860 nm LAN PHY).
IEEE 802.3ba
Data Transfer Rate:
10.5 GBd per lane


Html Pages

1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 


Datasheet Download

Go To PDF Page


Link URL



Privacy Policy
ALLDATASHEET.NET
Does ALLDATASHEET help your business so far?  [ DONATE ]  

About Alldatasheet   |   Advertisement   |   Contact us   |   Privacy Policy   |   Bookmark   |   Link Exchange   |   Manufacturer List
All Rights Reserved© Alldatasheet.com


Mirror Sites
English : Alldatasheet.com  |   English : Alldatasheet.net  |   Chinese : Alldatasheetcn.com  |   German : Alldatasheetde.com  |   Japanese : Alldatasheet.jp
Russian : Alldatasheetru.com  |   Korean : Alldatasheet.co.kr  |   Spanish : Alldatasheet.es  |   French : Alldatasheet.fr  |   Italian : Alldatasheetit.com
Portuguese : Alldatasheetpt.com  |   Polish : Alldatasheet.pl  |   Vietnamese : Alldatasheet.vn