Electronic Components Datasheet Search
  English  ▼

Delete All
ON OFF
ALLDATASHEET.NET

X  

Preview PDF Download HTML

PE31625G4I71L Datasheet(HTML) 3 Page - Silicom Ltd.

Part No. PE31625G4I71L
Description  Quad Port Fiber 25 Gigabit Ethernet PCI Express Server Adapter
Download  5 Pages
Scroll/Zoom Zoom In 100% Zoom Out
Maker  SILICOM [Silicom Ltd.]
Homepage  https://www.silicom-usa.com/
Logo 

PE31625G4I71L Datasheet(HTML) 3 Page - Silicom Ltd.

  PE31625G4I71L Datasheet HTML 3Page - Silicom Ltd.  
Zoom Inzoom in Zoom Outzoom out
Go To Page :
/ 5 page
background image
Silicom Ltd. Connectivity Solutions
Page
3
Technical Specifications
SFP28 25Gigabit Ethernet Technical Specifications Adapters:
SFP28 (Small Form Factor
Pluggable) supports:
SFI interfaces supports 25GBase-R PCS and 25 Gigabit PMA in order to connect
with SFP28 to 25GBase-SR
25GBase-SR SFP28:
IEEE Standard / Network
topology:
Fiber 25Gigabit Ethernet, 25GBASE-SR (850nM LAN PHY).
25GBase-SR SFP28:
Data Transfer Rate :
25.78125Gbps
25GBase-LR SFP28:
IEEE Standard / Network
topology:
Fiber 25Gigabit Ethernet, 25GBASE-LR (1310nM LAN PHY)
25GBase-LR SFP28:
Data Transfer Rate:
25.78125Gbps
25GBase-LR SFP28:
Cables and Operating
distance Up to:
Single-Mode: 10000m at 9um
-ZS: Fiber 25GBASE-SR Technical Specifications:
Output Transmit Power
(25G):
Minimum: -1.42 dBm
Optical Receive Sensitivity
(25G):
Maximum: -5.98 dBm
Operating Systems Support
Operating system support:
Windows
Linux
FreeBSD
VMware
General Technical Specifications
Interface Standard:
PCI-Express Base Specification Revision 3.0 ( 8 GTs)
Board Size:
Half height
– Half Length add-in card:
165.15mm X 64.39mm
(6.502”X 2.535”)


Html Pages

1  2  3  4  5 


Datasheet Download

Go To PDF Page


Link URL



Privacy Policy
ALLDATASHEET.NET
Does ALLDATASHEET help your business so far?  [ DONATE ]  

About Alldatasheet   |   Advertisement   |   Contact us   |   Privacy Policy   |   Bookmark   |   Link Exchange   |   Manufacturer List
All Rights Reserved© Alldatasheet.com


Mirror Sites
English : Alldatasheet.com  |   English : Alldatasheet.net  |   Chinese : Alldatasheetcn.com  |   German : Alldatasheetde.com  |   Japanese : Alldatasheet.jp
Russian : Alldatasheetru.com  |   Korean : Alldatasheet.co.kr  |   Spanish : Alldatasheet.es  |   French : Alldatasheet.fr  |   Italian : Alldatasheetit.com
Portuguese : Alldatasheetpt.com  |   Polish : Alldatasheet.pl  |   Vietnamese : Alldatasheet.vn